<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="https://www.jain.com/assets/img/6adafce5-1.1"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Cipher &#8211; Jain.com</title>
	<atom:link href="/tag/cipher/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link></link>
	<description>Data centers, connectivity, and security — news and analysis</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 17 Sep 2026 20:08:43 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en-US</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>
	hourly	</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>
	1	</sy:updateFrequency>
	

<image>
	<url>/wp-content/uploads/2026/08/jain-com-icon-512-150x150.png</url>
	<title>Cipher &#8211; Jain.com</title>
	<link></link>
	<width>32</width>
	<height>32</height>
</image> 
	<item>
		<title>Cipher&#8217;s 3.2 GW ERCOT Approval Shows Texas AI Power Now Turns on a 2022 Date</title>
		<link>/cipher-3-2-gw-conditional-ercot-approval-texas-core-scientific/</link>
		
		<dc:creator><![CDATA[Deepak Jain]]></dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 16 Sep 2026 16:00:00 +0000</pubDate>
				<category><![CDATA[Power Infrastructure]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AI infrastructure]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Bitcoin Mining]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cipher]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Core Scientific]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[data center interconnection]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ERCOT]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[grid capacity]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Texas]]></category>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">/cipher-3-2-gw-conditional-ercot-approval-texas-core-scientific/</guid>

					<description><![CDATA[Cipher Digital rose about 9% after ERCOT conditionally approved 3.2 GW of Texas capacity; Core Scientific gained 4% and IREN edged higher. Core Scientific's September 10 filing shows why: ERCOT's Batch Zero process sorts its 1,402 MW of Texas power by energization date and construction proof, not by size alone.]]></description>
										<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class="jain-post-grid">
<div class="jain-post-main">
<section class="jain-tldr" aria-label="Plain-English summary">
<p class="jain-tldr-kicker">TL;DR · 30-second read</p>
<h2>The Short Version</h2>
<p>Texas cannot connect every giant computer warehouse that wants to plug into its power grid. So the agency running the grid has started rationing, deciding who gets electricity first by paperwork and start dates rather than by who asks loudest.</p>
<p>One company, Cipher, cleared an early hurdle for enough power to run a large city. Its shares jumped about nine percent.</p>
<p>A filing from rival Core Scientific shows the catch. Sites switched on before March 2022 skip the line. Everything newer waits, even after the concrete is poured.</p>
</section>
<p>Yahoo Finance reported that shares of Cipher Digital rose roughly 9% after the company received conditional status from the Electric Reliability Council of Texas (ERCOT), the operator of the Texas power grid, for 3.2 gigawatts of capacity in the state, with Core Scientific up about 4% and IREN slightly higher on the same read-across.</p>
<p>The move landed days after Core Scientific furnished an 8-K to the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 10, 2026, disclosing the ERCOT power status of each of its existing and proposed Texas data centers site by site: 371 megawatts at Denton, 600 megawatts at Pecos and 431 megawatts planned at Hunt. That filing is the clearest public description yet of how ERCOT is now sorting large data center loads — and of how much of a miner&#8217;s announced capacity is conditional rather than secured.</p>
<h2>Executive Summary</h2>
<p>The news event is a share price move, but the substance underneath it is regulatory. ERCOT is running an allocation exercise it calls Batch Zero, which assigns large new electrical loads to defined pathways and only releases a final allocation and load ramp when the process concludes. Conditional status inside that process is now the gating item between a developer&#8217;s announced gigawatts and energized, billable capacity.</p>
<p>Core Scientific&#8217;s 8-K sets out how the sorting works in practice. Denton&#8217;s existing 297 megawatts was conditionally approved as &#8220;Base Load, Pathway (a)&#8221; — longstanding existing load — purely because it energized before March 25, 2022, and is exempt from Batch Zero altogether. A further 74 megawatts at Denton is also exempt, because ERCOT had already incorporated it into the 2025 Regional Transmission Plan study cases. Pecos, by contrast, sits inside Batch Zero: 300 megawatts as &#8220;Base Load, Pathway (b)&#8221; for load energized after March 25, 2022, and another 300 megawatts as &#8220;Studied Load.&#8221; Hunt&#8217;s planned 431 megawatts qualified under Pathway (e) for demonstrated maturity, which the company earned by completing interconnection studies, clearing a 431-megawatt stability study, posting collateral, ordering long-lead equipment and starting construction.</p>
<p>For anyone buying, financing or underwriting Texas compute capacity, that hierarchy is the story. Two identical 300-megawatt blocks at the same site carry different regulatory certainty because of when they switched on. Cipher&#8217;s 3.2 gigawatts of conditional status is a real milestone; it is not the same thing as a final allocation, and the market repriced three companies on the distinction in a single session.</p>
<h2>The Scarce Asset in Texas Isn&#8217;t a Megawatt. It&#8217;s a Date.</h2>
<p>Core Scientific&#8217;s filing is unusually legible about a mechanism the industry usually discusses in the abstract. At Denton, 297 megawatts of existing power was conditionally approved as &#8220;Base Load, Pathway (a)&#8221; on one qualification: it was energized prior to March 25, 2022. That single fact takes it outside the Batch Zero allocation process entirely. At Pecos, 300 megawatts of existing power — physically comparable capacity, already operating — was conditionally approved as &#8220;Base Load, Pathway (b)&#8221; because it energized after that cutoff and before July 10, 2026. It sits inside Batch Zero, and the company states plainly that it will not receive its final allocation and load ramp until the process concludes.</p>
<p>The same asymmetry shows up in a quieter form on Denton&#8217;s additional 74 megawatts, which is exempt not because of an energization date but because ERCOT had already validated it inside the 2025 Regional Transmission Plan study cases. Presence in the grid operator&#8217;s own planning model functions as an entitlement. This is what makes interconnection paperwork the scarce input: it cannot be bought with capital on a short timeline, it cannot be manufactured, and it is not fungible with megawatts sourced elsewhere.</p>
<p>Run the arithmetic across the three Texas sites and the exposure becomes concrete. Of 1,402 megawatts described in the filing, 371 megawatts — just over a quarter — is outside Batch Zero and effectively settled in status terms. The remaining 1,031 megawatts is conditional and awaiting final allocation. Anyone underwriting Texas capacity, whether a lender sizing a facility, a GPU cloud tenant signing a multi-year lease or an investor modelling ramp, now has to ask which bucket a given block sits in, because the headline gigawatt figure no longer distinguishes them.</p>
<h2>Pathway (e) Turns the Queue Into a Capital Test</h2>
<p>Hunt is the instructive case, because it shows the alternative route for capacity that has no date advantage. Its planned 431 megawatts was conditionally approved as &#8220;Base Load, Advancing Large Load, Pathway (e)&#8221; — demonstrated maturity and advancement through the interconnection process. Core Scientific earned that by doing five specific things: completing interconnection studies with its utility partner, obtaining ERCOT approval of a 431-megawatt stability study, posting financial collateral, ordering long-lead equipment, and commencing construction.</p>
<p>That is a queue that rewards irreversible spend. Long-lead equipment orders — transformers, switchgear, generation and cooling plant — are placed years ahead and are difficult to cancel cleanly. Posting collateral ties up cash. Starting construction commits site capital before final allocation is known. The effect is to sort applicants by balance sheet and by willingness to accept sequencing risk, which advantages incumbent operators with existing land, utility relationships and financing access, and disadvantages speculative filings that exist mainly to hold a position.</p>
<p>The policy logic is defensible: a queue clogged with phantom load helps nobody, and requiring proof of advancement filters it. The commercial consequence is that developers must now fund a substantial portion of a project before they know what load ramp they will be granted. That is a materially different risk profile from the pattern of the past several years, and it is a cost that eventually shows up in the price of Texas capacity.</p>
<h2>Why Three Companies Repriced on One Company&#8217;s Filing</h2>
<p>Cipher&#8217;s 9% move, Core Scientific&#8217;s 4% and IREN&#8217;s smaller gain describe a market re-rating regulatory position rather than operating performance. Nothing about hash rate, bitcoin price or a new customer contract changed that day. What changed was information about who is likely to be allowed to energize large load in ERCOT, and the read-across was applied to peers with Texas portfolios.</p>
<p>The spread between those moves is worth reading carefully rather than dramatically. A one-day share price reaction is not a valuation, and conditional approval is several steps short of revenue. The chain runs: conditional status, then final allocation and load ramp, then energization, then a signed tenant, then billable capacity. Core Scientific&#8217;s own history illustrates the far end of that chain — its February 2025 expansion with CoreWeave added 70 megawatts of contracted power at Denton, took the site to 260 megawatts of critical IT load, brought CoreWeave&#8217;s contracted total across six locations to 590 megawatts, and carried an expected $10.2 billion of revenue over 12-year contract terms against $104 million of company capital expenditure. Note that critical IT load and electrical power are different measures, the former excluding cooling and electrical overhead, so the 260-megawatt figure and the filing&#8217;s 297 megawatts are not directly comparable.</p>
<p>There is a neat coincidence in that pairing: Denton, the site carrying the deepest contractual commitment, is also the site with the cleanest queue position. That is the combination the market is now hunting for, and it is rarer than announced gigawatt totals suggest. Capacity that is both contracted and exempt from allocation risk is the genuinely scarce product; capacity that is conditional and uncontracted is an option on a process whose conclusion has not been dated publicly.</p>
<h2>Background</h2>
<p>Bitcoin miners built large, power-hungry sites in Texas over the past decade because the state combines abundant generation, an independent grid and a market that rewards flexible load. After the 2024 halving cut mining rewards, several of those operators pivoted their footprints toward hosting artificial intelligence and high-performance computing, where tenants pay long-term contracted rates rather than exposing the operator to commodity price swings. Core Scientific&#8217;s February 2025 Denton expansion with CoreWeave was an early template: $1.2 billion of investment, 70 additional megawatts of contracted power, and a stated intent to run 900 megawatts of its contracted capacity as HPC hosting against 400 megawatts of mining.</p>
<p>The constraint on that pivot has shifted from capital to connection. As requests for hundreds of megawatts per site multiplied, ERCOT moved to formalise how large loads are approved and sequenced, creating the pathway definitions and the Batch Zero allocation process that Core Scientific&#8217;s September 10 filing describes. The practical effect is that a developer&#8217;s position in that process — its energization dates, its completed studies, its posted collateral, its presence in the grid operator&#8217;s transmission planning model — now determines how much of its announced capacity it can actually energize, and when.</p>
<section class="jain-sources" aria-label="Sources">
<h2>Sources</h2>
<p>Source: <a href="https://news.google.com/rss/articles/CBMiogFBVV95cUxPeU44a2R1NXV5Vm9yVG8tVGlSZlJoaE9OVUhUZE93UnlPbFFZcTBlZzlxTUpkdjB5UjExZ0FvVDlkNHhWRUxHMTJ2TU1hRWJ5NDg0bThlUkhGcG5zUUpwMkx1YmM5MkxPTUNFdkJrVWxhV0tmOHE4OFNPNGFiT2d1OFE2ZS1uV3k2djMzZUQ1aWxPbXBlVExMUmd0ZW5VTEk5Qnc?oc=5">Cipher Digital Surges 9% on Conditional ERCOT Status for 3.2 GW of Texas Capacity; Core Scientific Rises 4%, IREN Nudges Higher</a> — Yahoo Finance&#8217;s report on the share price reaction to Cipher&#8217;s conditional ERCOT status and the read-across to other Texas operators.</p>
<p>Primary sources: <a href="https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1839341/000183934126000023/core-20260910.htm">Core Scientific, Inc., Form 8-K furnished September 10, 2026 (Item 7.01, Regulation FD Disclosure) — ERCOT power status of Denton, Pecos and Hunt, Texas data centers</a>; <a href="https://crypto.news/core-scientific-coreweave-partner-ai-growth-2025/">Core Scientific and CoreWeave announce $1.2B expansion in Texas to power AI growth</a>.</p>
</section>
</div>
<aside class="jain-rail">
<section class="jain-gaps" aria-label="What the release does not say">
<p class="jain-gaps-kicker">⚠ What They Aren’t Saying</p>
<h2>What the Release Doesn&#8217;t Say</h2>
<p><strong>Cipher has not publicly broken down the 3.2 gigawatts.</strong> Unanswered: which sites the figure comprises, how much falls into each ERCOT pathway, how much is &#8220;Studied Load&#8221; rather than base load, how much collateral has been posted, what energization schedule the company expects, and whether any of the capacity is contracted to a named tenant.</p>
<p><strong>Core Scientific has not said when Batch Zero concludes or what it expects to receive.</strong> The filing confirms documentation is submitted and collateral is paid at Pecos, but not the collateral amount, not the expected final allocation, not the load ramp profile, and not what happens to the 300 megawatts of Studied Load if the allocation comes back partial. Financing and construction schedule for Hunt&#8217;s 431 megawatts are also undisclosed, as is the identity of the utility partner and the terms of the long-lead equipment orders already placed.</p>
<p><strong>Neither company has addressed the demand side of the newly cleared capacity.</strong> No customer commitments, pricing, exclusivity arrangements or curtailment obligations have been disclosed for the conditional megawatts, and neither has detailed the generation and transmission arrangements standing behind them.</p>
</section>
<section class="jain-faq">
<h2>Frequently Asked Questions</h2>
<h3>What exactly did ERCOT conditionally approve for Cipher?</h3>
<p>Yahoo Finance reported conditional ERCOT status for 3.2 gigawatts of Cipher Digital&#8217;s Texas capacity. Conditional status means the grid operator has placed the load in a defined category within its allocation process, not that the power is allocated, energized or contracted.</p>
<h3>What is ERCOT?</h3>
<p>The Electric Reliability Council of Texas operates the electric grid serving most of the state and manages how new load connects to it. Because Texas runs a largely self-contained grid, ERCOT&#8217;s decisions determine whether a large data center can plug in and how quickly.</p>
<h3>What is Batch Zero?</h3>
<p>Batch Zero is ERCOT&#8217;s allocation process for large loads. Core Scientific&#8217;s September 10 filing states that final allocation and load ramp are only issued when the process concludes, which makes any approval granted inside it conditional until then.</p>
<h3>Why does the date March 25, 2022 matter?</h3>
<p>Under the pathway definitions in Core Scientific&#8217;s filing, load energized before March 25, 2022 qualifies as &#8220;longstanding existing load&#8221; under Pathway (a) and sits outside Batch Zero entirely. Load energized after that date falls under Pathway (b) and stays inside the allocation process.</p>
<h3>What did Core Scientific disclose on September 10, 2026?</h3>
<p>In an 8-K furnished under Item 7.01, Core Scientific set out the ERCOT power status of each existing and proposed Texas data center: Denton, Pecos and Hunt, with the pathway assigned to each block of megawatts and the steps completed to qualify.</p>
<h3>How much Texas capacity does that filing describe?</h3>
<p>1,402 megawatts in total: 297 plus 74 megawatts at Denton, 300 plus 300 megawatts at Pecos, and 431 planned megawatts at Hunt. Of that, 371 megawatts is exempt from Batch Zero and 1,031 megawatts is conditional pending final allocation.</p>
<h3>What is &quot;Studied Load&quot;?</h3>
<p>It is a Batch Zero category distinct from &#8220;Base Load.&#8221; Core Scientific&#8217;s additional 300 megawatts at Pecos received conditional approval under it. The filing does not set out what allocation Studied Load ultimately receives relative to base load categories.</p>
<h3>What is Pathway (e) and why is it more expensive?</h3>
<p>Pathway (e) covers &#8220;Advancing Large Load&#8221; that has demonstrated maturity. Core Scientific qualified Hunt&#8217;s 431 megawatts by completing interconnection studies, clearing a stability study, posting collateral, ordering long-lead equipment and starting construction — all capital spent before allocation is final.</p>
<h3>Does conditional approval mean the power is available now?</h3>
<p>No. Core Scientific states explicitly that it will not receive final allocation and load ramp at Pecos until Batch Zero concludes. Conditional status is a position in a queue, several steps removed from energized, revenue-generating capacity.</p>
<h3>Why did Core Scientific and IREN shares move on Cipher&#x27;s news?</h3>
<p>Both operate Texas capacity exposed to the same ERCOT process, so investors treated Cipher&#8217;s approval as information about how the grid operator is treating large data center loads generally. The moves reflect a re-rating of queue position, not of operating results.</p>
<h3>How does ERCOT&#x27;s process connect to AI data centers specifically?</h3>
<p>Large GPU computing sites draw hundreds of megawatts continuously, which is why they now require explicit grid-operator approval. In Texas, interconnection status has become the practical constraint on how fast AI compute capacity can be built, ahead of chips or construction.</p>
<h3>What is Core Scientific&#x27;s relationship with CoreWeave?</h3>
<p>In February 2025 the two announced a $1.2 billion Denton expansion adding 70 megawatts of contracted power, taking the site to 260 megawatts of critical IT load and CoreWeave&#8217;s contracted total across six Core Scientific locations to 590 megawatts, with expected revenue of $10.2 billion over 12-year terms.</p>
<h3>Why is Denton significant in this filing?</h3>
<p>Denton carries both the deepest disclosed contractual commitment and the cleanest queue position — its 297 megawatts is exempt under Pathway (a) and a further 74 megawatts was already validated in ERCOT&#8217;s 2025 Regional Transmission Plan. Capacity that is both contracted and exempt is unusual.</p>
<h3>What should a buyer of Texas data center capacity ask a provider?</h3>
<p>Which ERCOT pathway each block sits in, whether it is inside or outside Batch Zero, whether collateral has been posted, whether final allocation and load ramp have been issued, and what the contracted energization date is. Headline gigawatt totals do not distinguish these.</p>
<h3>What are the main risks investors should weigh here?</h3>
<p>Conditional status can change at final allocation; the conclusion date of Batch Zero has not been publicly set; Pathway (e) requires capital commitment before certainty; and none of the newly cleared capacity has been disclosed as contracted to a customer.</p>
</section>
</aside>
</div>
<p><script type="application/ld+json">{"@context": "https://schema.org", "@graph": [{"@type": "NewsArticle", "headline": "Cipher's 3.2 GW ERCOT Approval Shows Texas AI Power Now Turns on a 2022 Date", "description": "Cipher Digital rose about 9% after ERCOT conditionally approved 3.2 GW of Texas capacity; Core Scientific gained 4% and IREN edged higher. Core Scientific's September 10 filing shows why: ERCOT's Batch Zero process sorts its 1,402 MW of Texas power by energization date and construction proof, not by size alone.", "image": ["/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/ercot-batch-zero-texas-ai-data-center-interconnection-3-2-gw.webp"], "author": {"@type": "Organization", "name": "jain.com Editorial"}, "datePublished": "2026-09-17T19:14:51.464268+00:00"}, {"@type": "FAQPage", "mainEntity": [{"@type": "Question", "name": "What exactly did ERCOT conditionally approve for Cipher?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Yahoo Finance reported conditional ERCOT status for 3.2 gigawatts of Cipher Digital's Texas capacity. Conditional status means the grid operator has placed the load in a defined category within its allocation process, not that the power is allocated, energized or contracted."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What is ERCOT?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "The Electric Reliability Council of Texas operates the electric grid serving most of the state and manages how new load connects to it. Because Texas runs a largely self-contained grid, ERCOT's decisions determine whether a large data center can plug in and how quickly."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What is Batch Zero?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Batch Zero is ERCOT's allocation process for large loads. Core Scientific's September 10 filing states that final allocation and load ramp are only issued when the process concludes, which makes any approval granted inside it conditional until then."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "Why does the date March 25, 2022 matter?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Under the pathway definitions in Core Scientific's filing, load energized before March 25, 2022 qualifies as \"longstanding existing load\" under Pathway (a) and sits outside Batch Zero entirely. Load energized after that date falls under Pathway (b) and stays inside the allocation process."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What did Core Scientific disclose on September 10, 2026?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "In an 8-K furnished under Item 7.01, Core Scientific set out the ERCOT power status of each existing and proposed Texas data center: Denton, Pecos and Hunt, with the pathway assigned to each block of megawatts and the steps completed to qualify."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "How much Texas capacity does that filing describe?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "1,402 megawatts in total: 297 plus 74 megawatts at Denton, 300 plus 300 megawatts at Pecos, and 431 planned megawatts at Hunt. Of that, 371 megawatts is exempt from Batch Zero and 1,031 megawatts is conditional pending final allocation."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What is \"Studied Load\"?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "It is a Batch Zero category distinct from \"Base Load.\" Core Scientific's additional 300 megawatts at Pecos received conditional approval under it. The filing does not set out what allocation Studied Load ultimately receives relative to base load categories."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What is Pathway (e) and why is it more expensive?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Pathway (e) covers \"Advancing Large Load\" that has demonstrated maturity. Core Scientific qualified Hunt's 431 megawatts by completing interconnection studies, clearing a stability study, posting collateral, ordering long-lead equipment and starting construction \u2014 all capital spent before allocation is final."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "Does conditional approval mean the power is available now?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "No. Core Scientific states explicitly that it will not receive final allocation and load ramp at Pecos until Batch Zero concludes. Conditional status is a position in a queue, several steps removed from energized, revenue-generating capacity."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "Why did Core Scientific and IREN shares move on Cipher's news?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Both operate Texas capacity exposed to the same ERCOT process, so investors treated Cipher's approval as information about how the grid operator is treating large data center loads generally. The moves reflect a re-rating of queue position, not of operating results."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "How does ERCOT's process connect to AI data centers specifically?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Large GPU computing sites draw hundreds of megawatts continuously, which is why they now require explicit grid-operator approval. In Texas, interconnection status has become the practical constraint on how fast AI compute capacity can be built, ahead of chips or construction."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What is Core Scientific's relationship with CoreWeave?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "In February 2025 the two announced a $1.2 billion Denton expansion adding 70 megawatts of contracted power, taking the site to 260 megawatts of critical IT load and CoreWeave's contracted total across six Core Scientific locations to 590 megawatts, with expected revenue of $10.2 billion over 12-year terms."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "Why is Denton significant in this filing?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Denton carries both the deepest disclosed contractual commitment and the cleanest queue position \u2014 its 297 megawatts is exempt under Pathway (a) and a further 74 megawatts was already validated in ERCOT's 2025 Regional Transmission Plan. Capacity that is both contracted and exempt is unusual."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What should a buyer of Texas data center capacity ask a provider?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Which ERCOT pathway each block sits in, whether it is inside or outside Batch Zero, whether collateral has been posted, whether final allocation and load ramp have been issued, and what the contracted energization date is. Headline gigawatt totals do not distinguish these."}}, {"@type": "Question", "name": "What are the main risks investors should weigh here?", "acceptedAnswer": {"@type": "Answer", "text": "Conditional status can change at final allocation; the conclusion date of Batch Zero has not been publicly set; Pathway (e) requires capital commitment before certainty; and none of the newly cleared capacity has been disclosed as contracted to a customer."}}]}]}</script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
					
		
		
			</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
